Skip to main content

All members are invited to attend BOD and Committee meetings 
 ~ contact any BOD member for details ~

                         November 7 -10 ~ Equine Affair   October 27th ~ Show Committee Meeting 
                                                Equine Affaire web site   
 Nov 17th   NEMHA Board of Directors Meeting   
   Please consider being an ambassador on  "Morgan Row"           


 

HomeCircuit Championship


2019 NEMHA Circuit Champions



Academy Leadline

 

Riley Gove

 

Academy WT 17 & U

 

Raphael Blocher

 

Academy WTC 17 & U

 

Annabelle Crotty

 

Walk Trot Saddle Seat EQ

 

Champion

Lyla Rahn

 

Reserve Champion

Mackenzie Chianca

 

Walk Trot Hunt Seat EQ

 

Champion

Madeline Beaver

 

Reserve Champion

Katelyn Aho

 

Walk Jog Western Seat EQ

 

Champion

Colby Merritt

 

Reserve Champion

Gabriella Seeberger

 

Leadline

 

Champion

Stella Carrera

 

Reserve Champion

Gavin Gove

 

Walk Trot English Pleasure

 

Champion

Mini Cooper- Katelyn Aho

 

Reserve Champion

Cherrydale Acapella GCH- Avery Douglass for Firewind Morgans

 

Walk Trot Hunter Pleasure

 

Champion

Hylee's Kaboom- Madeline Beaver

 

Reserve Champion

Lucky Strike GCH- Eleanora Marone for Great Island Morgan Horses

Walk Jog Western Pleasure

 

Champion

Most Wanted GCH- Colby Merritt for Josh & Megan Merritt

 

Reserve Champion

MCH Remington- Gabriella Seeberger for Lori Seeberger

 

Carriage Driven Dressage

 

Champion

FR Freedom First- Victoria Surr

 

Reserve Champion

Meadowmere Storm Watch- Barbara Estey

 

Carriage Obstacles

 

Champion

Meadowmere Storm Watch- Barbara Estey

 

Reserve Champion

San Andreas Bay- Doug Coursey for Doug & Andrea Coursey

 

Carriage Pleasure Driving

 

Champion

San Andreas Bay- Doug Coursey for Doug & Andrea Coursey

 

Reserve Champion

Meadowmere Storm Watch- Barbara Estey

 

Overall Carriage High Point

 

Champion

Meadowmere Storm Watch- Barbara Estey

 

Reserve Champion

FR Freedom First- Victoria Surr

 

Saddle Seat Equitation

 

Champion

Emma Ouellette

 

Reserve Champion

Sophie Ouellette

 

Western Seat Equitation

 

Champion

Erin Robinson

 

Reserve Champion

Kendall Pierce

 

Hunt Seat Equitation 14-17

 

Champion

Cameo Dyer

 

Reserve Champion

Caprice Tondalo

 

Hunt Seat Equitation 13&U

 

Champion

Louisa Quartuccio

 

Reserve Champion

Tatum Milley

 

Junior Exh English Pleasure

 

Champion

Ledyard's Midas Touch- Sophia Vasapolli

 

Reserve Champion

Indian Creek Major Finney- Spencer Shample

 

Classic Pl Saddle Junior Exh

 

Champion

Sacred Path Indiana Jones GCH- Alexandra Dionne

 

Reserve Champion

Sarde's Crescendo- Allison Peek for Great Island Morgan Horses

 

Jr Exh Western Pleasure

 

Champion

The Fifenator- Morgan Gariepy

 

Reserve Champion

JIT's Amadeus- Kendall Pierce for Barbara Sullivan

 

Hunter Pleasure Jr Ex 14-17

 

Champion

SSLLC Imperial Command- Isabella Matsell for Ellen Matsell

 

Reserve Champion

Springmill O What A Night- Carlee Veinotte

 

Hunter Pleas Jr Exh 13 &U

 

Champion

Gradell Ring My Bell GCH- Tatum Milley for Leigh Drummey

 

Reserve Champion

Upper Town Just In Caisse- Michaela Ibrahim

 

Hunter/Jumper

 

Champion

CBMF Shimmer GCH- Deanna Levesque

 

Western Dressage

 

Champion

Acadia's Secret Promise 73.5%- Sandra Wooding

 

Reserve Champion

Danville Dinero GCH 73.2%- Nady Peters

 

Dressage Intro-Sr Rider

 

Champion

Gracie Blue 73.4%- Susan Adams Conley

 

Dressage Training-Sr Rider

 

Champion

AKA Highlander's Legacy 68.0%-Elizabeth Snider

 

Dressage 2nd Level

 

Champion

Disco DaSigh 68.2%- Nancy Bauer

 

Reserve Champion

Owlood Wild Valentine 67.1%- Deanna Levesque

 

Dressage 3rd Level

 

Champion

Sunny Acres Candee 61.5%- Susan Adams Conley

 

Dressage 4th Level & Above

 

Champion

Highover French Krystle GCH 60.0%- Angela Thayer

 

Road Hack

 

Champion

Prince of Scotland- Carla Meyers

 

Reserve Champion

PLR Enduring Spirit-David Hennessy for Cynthia Rhodes & Pamela Powers

 

 

Amateur English Pleasure

 

Champion

GLB Man Of The Hour GCH- Cecilia Bergeron Allen

 

Reserve Champion

Cimi's Voodoo Daddy- Michelle Quinlisk

 

Pleasure Driving Amateur

 

Champion

Ledyard One More Time- Deborah Hamilton

 

Reserve Champion

Wesmore Premonition- Heidi Bell for Bell & Premont

 

Classic Pleasure Saddle

 

Champion

ADC Last Man Standing GCH- Robin Vergato for James & Robin Vergato

 

Reserve Champion

CFF Personal Advantage GCH- Erin Kelley

 

Classic Pleasure Driving

 

Champion

Fox Hollow Talk About Me GCH- Cheryl Ricci

 

Reserve Champion

Wicked Cool- Kristin Hilf

 

Western Pleasure Amateur

 

Champion

MSV Sein Double- Deborah & Emily Lloyd for the Lloyd Family

 

Reserve Champion

Winterset Rhyme Thyme GCH- Krisann Jardin for John Vieira

 

Hunter Pleasure Amateur

 

Champion

LBJ Pure Elegance CH- Julie Ann Bianco

 

Reserve Champion

LCK Stardust- Sara Pizzuto

 

Pleasure Driving Jr Horse

 

Champion

MCS Jackie O CH- Kass Booth for Gary & Pamela Shatney

 

Pleasure Driving-2yr old

 

Champion

HPW First Crush- Leo Cordero Cruz for Kristin Hilf

 

Classic Pl Driving Jr Horse

 

Champion

VL Todd Michael- Hannah Kelley for Dan & Leslie Kelley

 

Reserve Champion

SN Unzipped- Amy LaRose

 

Jr Horse Western Pleasure

 

Champion

Let It Be- David Rand for Dan & Leslie Kelley

 

Reserve Champion

Streets of Cheyenne- Richard Boule for Margaret & Laura Foley

 

Hunter Pleasure Jr Horse

 

Champion

Ledyard Don Quixote- Travis Neidlinger and Ellie Stevens for Great Island Morgan Horses

 

Reserve Champion

Merriehill Red Dawn- Jodi Turati

 

Park Saddle

 

Champion

Cedar Creek Flambeau GCH- Hannah Kelley for Dan & Leslie Kelley

 

Reserve Champion

Nanton's Revolution GCH- Elizabeth Ciccone for Kobylar Morgans

 

Park Harness

 

Champion

Queen's Jim Dandy- Amanda Nicastro for Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier

 

Reserve Champion

Ledgefield's Jagged Edge- David Rand for Dr. Grace Steere

 

English Pleasure

 

Champion

Caroline Rose- Sarah Gove for Wicked Willy LLC

 

Reserve Champion

Millennium Force GCH- Anne Benson for Roxanne Sardelli Greenway

 

 

Pleasure Driving

 

Champion

Stonecroft Triumphant- Mike Carpenter for The Heidi Kunkel Foundation

Reserve Champion

CBMF Radio Silence- Nikki Rae Woodworth for Holly M. Huse

 

Western Pleasure

 

Champion

Pondview Chardonnay- Kellie Connolly

 

Reserve Champion

Ledyard Love Talk- Danielle Neidlinger, Jillian Peek and Allison Peek for William Mullady

 

Hunter Pleasure

 

Champion

CBMF Subterfuge- Danielle Neidlinger for Lisa Johnson

 

Reserve Champion

Bri B Crystalpiece GCH- Sara Pizzuto

 

In Hand

 

Champion

HK Dickie Deville- Stephen Longo & Mike Carpenter for The Heidi Kunkel Foundation

 

Reserve Champion

Ygraine- Josh Merritt for Jane Belleville

 

Trail-Pleasure

 

Champion

CBMF Secret Crush-Stacey Stearns

 

Reserve Champion

Kerry Killarney- Stacey Stearns

 

Trail-Competitive

 

Champion

CBMF Secret Crush- Stacey Stearns

 

Reserve Champion

Kerry Killarney- Stacey Stearns

 

 

 

 








 


Contact Selina Cloutier with Any Questions
Selina Cloutier